Wiregrass From Dixie

Date of Birth:
4/2/2011
Nickname:
Frankie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
John Randolph
Breeder:
Joe Graddy
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
14
Reg #1:
C283329
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHustler 96905/22/2015   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
03/21/2016Palpation8.0000Pregnant04/20/2016 
10/12/2015Palpation3.0000Pregnant  
07/17/2015Ultrasound Exposed  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip74.750001/28/2019  
Tip to Tip73.750007/10/2018  
Tip to Tip72.625011/13/2017  
Tip to Tip71.500005/01/2017  
Tip to Tip70.500011/15/2016  
Tip to Tip68.750004/26/2016  
Tip to Tip70.000003/21/2016  
Tip to Tip68.000010/13/2015  
Tip to Tip64.250005/15/2015  
Tip to Tip50.500005/21/2013  
Home  |  About Us  |  Reference Sires   |  Foundation Cows  |  Sale Pen  |  Contact Us